Live Streaming Local Sports Coverage

NOVEMBER
M            11/21     HOOP – LADY SKIPPERS VS. WAYNE STATE JV, 5:30

HOOP – SKIPPERS VS. MARYGROVE JV, 7:30

F              11/25     HOCKEY – LARRY MANZ GAME 1 – 1

HOCKEY – LARRY MANZ GAME 2 – 3

S              11/26     HOCKEY – LARRY MANZ CONSOLATION – 1

HOCKEY – LARRY MANZ FINAL – 3

PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 7:30

T              11/29     GIRLS BB – NORTHERN AT MARYSVILLE, 7

DECEMBER

TH           12/1       HOCKEY – NORTHERN VS BROTHER RICE, 7:30

F              12/2       PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 7:30

S              12/3       PROWLERS VS WATERTOWN, 7:30

T              12/6       GIRLS BB – ST. CLAIR AT MARYSVILLE, 7

TH           12/8       GIRLS BB – MARINE CITY AT ST. CLAIR, 7:30

F              12/9       GIRLS BB – PORT HURON AT NORTHERN, 7

T              12/13     BOYS BB – ST. CLAIR VS GP NORTH, 7:30

F              12/16     PROWLERS VS CORNWALL, 7:30

S              12/17     PROWLERS VS WATERTOWN, 7:30

SN          12/18     PROWLERS VS BERLIN, 5

T              12/20     BOYS BB – NORTHERN VS STERLING HEIGHTS, 7

W            12/21     GIRLS BB – MARYSVILLE AT PORT HURON, 6

GIRLS BB – CROS-LEX VS NORTHERN AT PHHS, 730

TH           12/22     HOCKEY – LOCAL SHOW CASE GAME 1 – 6

HOCKEY – LOCAL SHOW CASE GAME 2 – 8

S              12/31     PROWLERS VS DANVILLE, 7:30

JANUARY

T              1/3         GIRLS BB – PORT HURON VS UTICA FORD, 7

W            1/4         GIRLS BB – NORTHERN VS COUSINO, 7

F              1/6         PROWLERS VS CORNWALL, 7:30

S              1/7         HOCKEY – NORTHERN VS LANSE CREUSE NORTH – 1

T              1/10       BOYS BB – MARYSVILLE VS CLINTONDALE, 7

F              1/13       GIRLS BB – MARYSVILLE VS WARREN MOTT, 5:30

BOYS BB – MARYSVILLE VS STERLING HEIGHTS, 7

T              1/17       BOYS BB – PORT HURON VS FRASER, 7

F              1/20       GIRLS BB – MARYSVILLE VS CENTER LINE, 5:30

BOYS BB – MARYSVILLE VS WARREN LINCOLN, 7

S              1/21       PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 8:30

T              1/24       GIRLS BB – MARYSVILLE VS MARINE CITY, 5:30

BOYS BB – MARYSVILLE VS SOUTH LAKE, 7

TH           1/26       BOYS BB – PORT HURON VS ST. CLAIR, 7

F              1/27       GIRLS BB – NORTHERN VS GROSSE POINTE SOUTH, 7

T              1/31       BOYS BB – PORT HURON VS NORTHERN, 7

FEBRUARY

TH           2/2         PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 7:30

F              2/3         PROWLERS VS DANVILLE, 7:30

S              2/4         PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 7:30

T              2/7         BOYS BB – NORTHERN VS WARREN TOWER, 7

F              2/10       PROWLERS VS BERLIN, 7:30

S              2/11       HOCKEY – NORTHERN VS TRENTON – 1 OR 3

PROWELRS VS BERLIN, 7:30

TH           2/16       HOCKEY – NORTHERN VS PH OR MARYSVILLE – 7:30

F              2/17       PROWLERS VS DANBURY, 7:30

S              2/18       HOCKEY – NORTHERN VS PH OR MARYSVILLE – 1 OR 3

PROWLERS VS DANBURY, 7:30

TH           2/23       GIRLS BB – ST. CLAIR VS LUTHERAN NORTH, 7:30

SN          2/26       PROWLERS VS WATERTOWN, 5

M            2/27       GIRLS BB – DISTRICT GAME

T              2/28       HOCKEY – PLAYOFF GAME

MARCH

W            3/1         GIRLS BB – DISTRICT GAME

TH           3/2         HOCKEY – PLAYOFF GAME

F              3/3         GIRLS BB – DISTRICT GAME

S              3/4         HOCKEY – PLAYOFF GAME (REGIONAL)

M            3/6         BOYS BB – DISTRICT GAME

T              3/7         GIRLS BB – REGIONAL GAME

W            3/8         BOYS BB – DISTRICT GAME

TH           3/9         PROWLERS VS DANBURY, 7:30  (GIRLS BB – REGIONAL GAME)

F              3/10       PROWELRS VS DANBURY, 7:30  (BOYS BB – DISTRICT GAME)

S              3/11       PROWLERS VS BERLIN, 7:30

M            3/13       BOYS BB – REGIONAL GAME

T              3/14       GIRLS BB – QUARTERFINAL

W            3/15       BOYS BB – REGIONA GAME

TH           3/16       GIRLS BB – SEMI-FINAL (OR)

F              3/17       GIRLS BB – SEMI-FINAL

S              3/18`      GIRLS BB – FINAL

SN          3/19       PROWLERS VS ST. CLAIR SHORES, 5

T              3/21       BOYS BB – QUARTERFINAL

TH           3/23       BOYS BB – SEMI-FINAL (OR)

F              3/24       PROWLERS VS DANVILLE, 7:30 (BOYS BB – SEMI-FINAL)

S              3/25       PROWLERS VS DANVILLE, 7:30 (BOYS BB – FINAL)